LONDON SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10039270CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 50a Sidcup High Street, Sidcup DA14 6EH
- Incorporated
- 02/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £2.33K
Total Assets
2022: £44.84K
Total Liabilities
2022: £42.51K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, LONDON SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £24.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £102.58K and total liabilities of £78.20K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £44.84K in 2022 to £102.58K in 2023 (128.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures LONDON SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+366% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+46.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+29.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2073%
£1.12K in 2021 to £24.38K in 2023
Every measure that changed in LONDON SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LONDON SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.77%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.23%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LONDON SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.12K | 2.33K | 24.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 47.99K | 44.84K | 102.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 46.86K | 42.51K | 78.20K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
LONDON SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
LONDON SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £24.38K for 2023. That compares with £2.33K in 2022, a change of 945.99%.
LONDON SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £102.58K for 2023. That compares with £44.84K in 2022, a change of 128.78%.
LONDON SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £78.20K for 2023. That compares with £42.51K in 2022, a change of 83.97%.
LONDON SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, LONDON SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 2073%, total assets rose by 114%, total liabilities rose by 66.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 366% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.12K to £24.38K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.