LONDON SOUTH EAST LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06258308CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 32 Clarence Street, Southend-On-Sea SS1 1BD
- Incorporated
- 24/05/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £430.33K
Total Assets
2024: £978.34K
Cash in Bank
2024: £5.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £543.74K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, LONDON SOUTH EAST LIMITED reported net assets of £261.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £994.40K, cash in bank of £5.00 and total liabilities of £730.46K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £543.74K in 2024 to £730.46K in 2025 (34.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LONDON SOUTH EAST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-40.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-99.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+31.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+73.3%
£421.42K in 2023 to £730.46K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£76.46K in 2023 to £5.00 in 2025
LONDON SOUTH EAST LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LONDON SOUTH EAST LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 26.29%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 73.46%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LONDON SOUTH EAST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 707.14K | 874.74K | 740.70K | 430.33K | 261.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.21M | 1.60M | 1.17M | 978.34K | 994.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 539.99K | 571.33K | 76.46K | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 497.08K | 718.19K | 421.42K | 543.74K | 730.46K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
LONDON SOUTH EAST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON SOUTH EAST LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LONDON SOUTH EAST LIMITED reported net assets of £261.46K for 2025. That compares with £430.33K in 2024, a change of -39.24%.
LONDON SOUTH EAST LIMITED reported total assets of £994.40K for 2025. That compares with £978.34K in 2024, a change of 1.64%.
LONDON SOUTH EAST LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.00 in 2024.
LONDON SOUTH EAST LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LONDON SOUTH EAST LIMITED's net assets fell by 64.7%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 14.9% and total liabilities rose by 73.3%. Net assets contracted at 40.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £740.70K to £261.46K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.