Active

LONDON SPORTSWISE LTD Financials

Company number
06137511Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 Margaret Road, Romford, Essex RM2 5SH
Incorporated
05/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£39.84K2026
67.71%vs 2025

2025: £23.75K

Total Assets

£66.04K2026
-2.03%vs 2025

2025: £67.40K

Cash in Bank

£53.50K2026
13.88%vs 2025

2025: £46.98K

Total Liabilities

£68.60K2024
125.63%vs 2023

2023: £30.41K

Employees

32026
+1vs 2025

2025: 2

In 2026, LONDON SPORTSWISE LTD reported net assets of £39.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £66.04K, cash in bank of £53.50K and total liabilities of £68.60K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £30.41K in 2023 to £68.60K in 2024 (125.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£39.84K2026
67.71%from £23.75K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures LONDON SPORTSWISE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£25.45K2024£39.84K2026
+56.5%vs 2024

+25.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£53.18K2024£53.50K2026
+0.6%vs 2024

+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£129.67K2024£66.04K2026
-49.1%vs 2024

-28.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202432026
-25%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+56.5%

£25.45K in 2024 to £39.84K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-49.1%

£129.67K in 2024 to £66.04K in 2026

LONDON SPORTSWISE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LONDON SPORTSWISE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.33%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
52.90%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
77.52%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
81.01%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LONDON SPORTSWISE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£34.02K14.79K25.45K23.75K39.84K
Total Assets£97.16K105.17K129.67K67.40K66.04K
Cash in Bank£––53.18K46.98K53.50K
Total Liabilities£34.84K30.41K68.60K––
Employees44423

LONDON SPORTSWISE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDON SPORTSWISE LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

LONDON SPORTSWISE LTD reported net assets of £39.84K for 2026. That compares with £23.75K in 2025, a change of 67.71%.

LONDON SPORTSWISE LTD reported total assets of £66.04K for 2026. That compares with £67.40K in 2025, a change of -2.03%.

LONDON SPORTSWISE LTD reported cash in bank of £53.50K for 2026. That compares with £46.98K in 2025, a change of 13.88%.

LONDON SPORTSWISE LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, LONDON SPORTSWISE LTD's net assets rose by 56.5%, cash in bank rose by 0.6%, total assets fell by 49.1% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 25.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £25.45K to £39.84K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.