Active

LONDONMAGICSTORE UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
09234705Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 17, Essex House, Station Road, Upminster, Essex RM14 2SJ
Incorporated
25/09/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-69.79K2024
-179.58%vs 2023

2023: £87.69K

Total Assets

£367.66K2024
-12.16%vs 2023

2023: £418.56K

Cash in Bank

£66.002024
6.50K%vs 2023

2023: £1.00

Total Liabilities

£437.44K2024
32.21%vs 2023

2023: £330.87K

Employees

92024
+1vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, LONDONMAGICSTORE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-69.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £367.66K, cash in bank of £66.00 and total liabilities of £437.44K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £87.69K in 2023 to £-69.79K in 2024 (-179.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-69.79K2024
-179.58%from £87.69K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LONDONMAGICSTORE UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£172.13K2022£-69.79K2024
-141%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£14.18K2022£66.002024
-99.5%vs 2022

-93.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£688.84K2022£367.66K2024
-46.6%vs 2022

-26.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£516.71K2022£437.44K2024
-15.3%vs 2022

-8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202292024
+12.5%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Employees+12.5%

8 in 2022 to 9 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-141%

£172.13K in 2022 to £-69.79K in 2024

LONDONMAGICSTORE UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LONDONMAGICSTORE UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-18.98%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
118.98%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.02%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.02%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LONDONMAGICSTORE UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£172.13K172.13K87.69K-69.79K
Total Assets£688.84K688.84K418.56K367.66K
Cash in Bank£14.18K14.18K1.0066.00
Total Liabilities£516.71K516.71K330.87K437.44K
Employees8889

LONDONMAGICSTORE UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONDONMAGICSTORE UK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

LONDONMAGICSTORE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-69.79K for 2024. That compares with £87.69K in 2023, a change of -179.58%.

LONDONMAGICSTORE UK LIMITED reported total assets of £367.66K for 2024. That compares with £418.56K in 2023, a change of -12.16%.

LONDONMAGICSTORE UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £66.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00 in 2023, a change of 6.50K%.

LONDONMAGICSTORE UK LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, LONDONMAGICSTORE UK LIMITED's net assets fell by 141%, cash in bank fell by 99.5%, total assets fell by 46.6% and total liabilities fell by 15.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 93.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £14.18K to £66.00. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.