LONETREK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC395834CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Citrus House Greenbank Road, East Tullos Industrial Estate, Aberdeen AB12 3BQ
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 27 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £51.23K
Total Assets
2024: £81.71K
Total Liabilities
2024: £30.48K
Employees
2024: 28
In 2025, LONETREK LIMITED reported net assets of £56.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £85.73K and total liabilities of £29.13K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £51.23K in 2024 to £56.61K in 2025 (10.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LONETREK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+22.5%
£46.21K in 2023 to £56.61K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-3.6%
28 in 2023 to 27 in 2025
LONETREK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LONETREK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.03%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 33.97%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £12.82K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LONETREK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.40K | 43.10K | 46.21K | 51.23K | 56.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 115.76K | 71.15K | 74.38K | 81.71K | 85.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 80.36K | 28.05K | 28.17K | 30.48K | 29.13K |
| Employees | 22 | 25 | 28 | 28 | 27 |
LONETREK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONETREK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LONETREK LIMITED reported net assets of £56.61K for 2025. That compares with £51.23K in 2024, a change of 10.50%.
LONETREK LIMITED reported total assets of £85.73K for 2025. That compares with £81.71K in 2024, a change of 4.92%.
LONETREK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £29.13K for 2025. That compares with £30.48K in 2024, a change of -4.45%.
LONETREK LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2025, compared with 28 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LONETREK LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.5%, total assets rose by 15.3%, total liabilities rose by 3.4% and employee numbers fell by 3.6%. Net assets compounded at 10.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.21K to £56.61K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2023 to 27 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.