LONG EATON BJJ LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10546384CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 93 Station Road, Draycott, Derbyshire DE72 3QB
- Incorporated
- 04/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £27.62K
Total Assets
2025: £30.91K
Total Liabilities
2025: £3.30K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, LONG EATON BJJ LIMITED reported net assets of £4.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £14.54K and total liabilities of £9.93K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £27.62K in 2025 to £4.61K in 2026 (-83.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures LONG EATON BJJ LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-55.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-27.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+49% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+122%
£4.47K in 2024 to £9.93K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-80.3%
£23.35K in 2024 to £4.61K in 2026
LONG EATON BJJ LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LONG EATON BJJ LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.72%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.29%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LONG EATON BJJ LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.74K | 10.24K | 23.35K | 27.62K | 4.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 11.23K | 13.97K | 27.82K | 30.91K | 14.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.50K | 3.73K | 4.47K | 3.30K | 9.93K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
LONG EATON BJJ LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONG EATON BJJ LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
LONG EATON BJJ LIMITED reported net assets of £4.61K for 2026. That compares with £27.62K in 2025, a change of -83.30%.
LONG EATON BJJ LIMITED reported total assets of £14.54K for 2026. That compares with £30.91K in 2025, a change of -52.98%.
LONG EATON BJJ LIMITED reported total liabilities of £9.93K for 2026. That compares with £3.30K in 2025, a change of 200.88%.
LONG EATON BJJ LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, LONG EATON BJJ LIMITED's net assets fell by 80.3%, total assets fell by 47.8%, total liabilities rose by 122% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 55.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £23.35K to £4.61K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.