LONGTHORNS FARM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07462846CopyCopy
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Longthorns, Longthorns, Wareham BH20 6HH
- Incorporated
- 07/12/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £94.96K
Total Assets
2024: £157.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £62.68K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, LONGTHORNS FARM LIMITED reported net assets of £46.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £148.72K and total liabilities of £64.57K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £94.96K in 2024 to £46.28K in 2025 (-51.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LONGTHORNS FARM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-34% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-56.4%
£106.17K in 2023 to £46.28K in 2025
Every measure that changed in LONGTHORNS FARM LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LONGTHORNS FARM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.12%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.42%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LONGTHORNS FARM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 95.54K | 124.19K | 106.17K | 94.96K | 46.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 319.26K | 240.95K | 188.16K | 157.64K | 148.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 223.72K | 116.76K | 81.99K | 62.68K | 64.57K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
LONGTHORNS FARM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LONGTHORNS FARM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LONGTHORNS FARM LIMITED reported net assets of £46.28K for 2025. That compares with £94.96K in 2024, a change of -51.26%.
LONGTHORNS FARM LIMITED reported total assets of £148.72K for 2025. That compares with £157.64K in 2024, a change of -5.66%.
LONGTHORNS FARM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £64.57K for 2025. That compares with £62.68K in 2024, a change of 3.01%.
LONGTHORNS FARM LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LONGTHORNS FARM LIMITED's net assets fell by 56.4%, total assets fell by 21%, total liabilities fell by 21.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 34% a year across the two years to 2025, from £106.17K to £46.28K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.