LOOKS N LOCKS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04296001CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 140 High Street, Cranfield, Bedford, Bedfordshire MK43 0EL
- Incorporated
- 28/09/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £568.00
Total Assets
2024: £10.26K
Total Liabilities
2024: £9.70K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, LOOKS N LOCKS LTD reported net assets of £483.00. The same filing shows total assets of £12.15K and total liabilities of £11.67K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £9.70K in 2024 to £11.67K in 2025 (20.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LOOKS N LOCKS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-31.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-66.7%
6 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for LOOKS N LOCKS LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LOOKS N LOCKS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.97%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.03%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LOOKS N LOCKS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.49K | 1.47K | 1.02K | 568.00 | 483.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 18.61K | 16.51K | 14.59K | 10.26K | 12.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.12K | 15.04K | 13.56K | 9.70K | 11.67K |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
LOOKS N LOCKS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOOKS N LOCKS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LOOKS N LOCKS LTD reported net assets of £483.00 for 2025. That compares with £568.00 in 2024, a change of -14.96%.
LOOKS N LOCKS LTD reported total assets of £12.15K for 2025. That compares with £10.26K in 2024, a change of 18.42%.
LOOKS N LOCKS LTD reported total liabilities of £11.67K for 2025. That compares with £9.70K in 2024, a change of 20.37%.
LOOKS N LOCKS LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LOOKS N LOCKS LTD's net assets fell by 52.8%, total assets fell by 16.7%, total liabilities fell by 14% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 31.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.02K to £483.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.