Active

LOOPIN SAAS LTD Financials

Company number
11379033Copy
Copy
Registered office
101 Victoria Street, Bristol, Somerset BS1 6PU
Incorporated
23/05/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-521.22K2026
-15.37%vs 2025

2025: £-451.78K

Total Assets

£136.43K2026
26.40%vs 2025

2025: £107.93K

Total Liabilities

£657.64K2026
17.50%vs 2025

2025: £559.70K

Employees

42026
-3vs 2025

2025: 7

In 2026, LOOPIN SAAS LTD reported net assets of £-521.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £136.43K and total liabilities of £657.64K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £559.70K in 2025 to £657.64K in 2026 (17.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-521.22K2026
-15.37%from £-451.78K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures LOOPIN SAAS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£129.52K2024£-521.22K2026
-502%vs 2024

Total Assets

£199.64K2024£136.43K2026
-31.7%vs 2024

-17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£70.12K2024£657.64K2026
+838%vs 2024

+206% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202442026
-33.3%vs 2024-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+838%

£70.12K in 2024 to £657.64K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-502%

£129.52K in 2024 to £-521.22K in 2026

LOOPIN SAAS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LOOPIN SAAS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-382.05%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
482.05%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LOOPIN SAAS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£270.08K-90.37K129.52K-451.78K-521.22K
Total Assets£436.56K67.41K199.64K107.93K136.43K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£166.48K157.78K70.12K559.70K657.64K
Employees129674

LOOPIN SAAS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOOPIN SAAS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

LOOPIN SAAS LTD reported net assets of £-521.22K for 2026. That compares with £-451.78K in 2025, a change of -15.37%.

LOOPIN SAAS LTD reported total assets of £136.43K for 2026. That compares with £107.93K in 2025, a change of 26.40%.

LOOPIN SAAS LTD reported total liabilities of £657.64K for 2026. That compares with £559.70K in 2025, a change of 17.50%.

LOOPIN SAAS LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, LOOPIN SAAS LTD's net assets fell by 502%, total assets fell by 31.7%, total liabilities rose by 838% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 17.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £199.64K to £136.43K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.