Active

LORD CLARKE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05975653Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Webster's Farm Lutterworth Road, Swinford, Lutterworth LE17 6AU
Incorporated
23/10/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£315.11K2026
-20.02%vs 2025

2025: £393.98K

Total Assets

£330.58K2026
-25.70%vs 2025

2025: £444.91K

Cash in Bank

£223.77K2026
-34.75%vs 2025

2025: £342.97K

Total Liabilities

£14.95K2026
-70.24%vs 2025

2025: £50.22K

Employees

112026
+2vs 2025

2025: 9

In 2026, LORD CLARKE LIMITED reported net assets of £315.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £330.58K, cash in bank of £223.77K and total liabilities of £14.95K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £342.97K in 2025 to £223.77K in 2026 (-34.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£315.11K2026
-20.02%from £393.98K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures LORD CLARKE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£382.34K2024£315.11K2026
-17.6%vs 2024

-9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£338.01K2024£223.77K2026
-33.8%vs 2024

-18.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£470.38K2024£330.58K2026
-29.7%vs 2024

-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£87.12K2024£14.95K2026
-82.8%vs 2024

-58.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102024112026
+10%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Employees+10%

10 in 2024 to 11 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-82.8%

£87.12K in 2024 to £14.95K in 2026

LORD CLARKE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LORD CLARKE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.32%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
4.52%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1,497.10%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
67.69%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LORD CLARKE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£316.91K286.48K382.34K393.98K315.11K
Total Assets£616.32K325.41K470.38K444.91K330.58K
Cash in Bank£480.95K227.46K338.01K342.97K223.77K
Total Liabilities£297.78K37.71K87.12K50.22K14.95K
Employees111110911

LORD CLARKE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LORD CLARKE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LORD CLARKE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did LORD CLARKE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

LORD CLARKE LIMITED reported net assets of £315.11K for 2026. That compares with £393.98K in 2025, a change of -20.02%.

What total assets did LORD CLARKE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

LORD CLARKE LIMITED reported total assets of £330.58K for 2026. That compares with £444.91K in 2025, a change of -25.70%.

What cash in bank did LORD CLARKE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

LORD CLARKE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £223.77K for 2026. That compares with £342.97K in 2025, a change of -34.75%.

How many people does LORD CLARKE LIMITED employ?

toggle

LORD CLARKE LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.

How have LORD CLARKE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, LORD CLARKE LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.6%, cash in bank fell by 33.8%, total assets fell by 29.7% and total liabilities fell by 82.8%. Net assets contracted at 9.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £382.34K to £315.11K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2024 to 11 in 2026 (+1).

Which years of LORD CLARKE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.