Active

LORDS CLOSE (GIGGLESWICK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
09443611Copy
Copy
Registered office
35 Lords Close, Giggleswick, Settle, North Yorkshire BD24 0EG
Incorporated
17/02/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£10.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £10.00

Total Assets

£1.84K2025
17.90%vs 2024

2024: £1.56K

Cash in Bank

£1.80K2025
15.33%vs 2024

2024: £1.56K

Total Liabilities

£1.83K2025
18.01%vs 2024

2024: £1.55K

Employees

142025
0vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, LORDS CLOSE (GIGGLESWICK) LIMITED reported net assets of £10.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.84K, cash in bank of £1.80K and total liabilities of £1.83K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.56K in 2024 to £1.84K in 2025 (17.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.002025
No changefrom £10.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LORDS CLOSE (GIGGLESWICK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.002023£10.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£827.002023£1.80K2025
+117%vs 2023

+47.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£827.002023£1.84K2025
+122%vs 2023

+49.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£817.002023£1.83K2025
+124%vs 2023

+49.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142023142025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+124%

£817.00 in 2023 to £1.83K in 2025

Every measure that changed in LORDS CLOSE (GIGGLESWICK) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LORDS CLOSE (GIGGLESWICK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.54%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.46%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
98.36%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
97.82%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LORDS CLOSE (GIGGLESWICK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Total Assets£875.00904.00827.001.56K1.84K
Cash in Bank£875.00904.00827.001.56K1.80K
Total Liabilities£865.00894.00817.001.55K1.83K
Employees1114141414

LORDS CLOSE (GIGGLESWICK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LORDS CLOSE (GIGGLESWICK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LORDS CLOSE (GIGGLESWICK) LIMITED reported net assets of £10.00 for 2025. That compares with £10.00 in 2024.

LORDS CLOSE (GIGGLESWICK) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.84K for 2025. That compares with £1.56K in 2024, a change of 17.90%.

LORDS CLOSE (GIGGLESWICK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.80K for 2025. That compares with £1.56K in 2024, a change of 15.33%.

LORDS CLOSE (GIGGLESWICK) LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LORDS CLOSE (GIGGLESWICK) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank rose by 117%, total assets rose by 122% and total liabilities rose by 124%. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 14 in 2025. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 124% from £817.00 to £1.83K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.