Active

LORRIMAR WEIGHING LIMITED Financials

Company number
04234765Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lorrimar House, Hatfield Hi Tech Park, Goulton, Street Hull, East Yorkshire HU3 4DD
Incorporated
14/06/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-99.87K2024
19.26%vs 2023

2023: £-123.69K

Total Assets

£428.92K2024
-5.09%vs 2023

2023: £451.92K

Cash in Bank

£14.64K2024
-68.86%vs 2023

2023: £47.02K

Total Liabilities

£511.55K2024
-7.42%vs 2023

2023: £552.56K

Employees

62024
-2vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, LORRIMAR WEIGHING LIMITED reported net assets of £-99.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £428.92K, cash in bank of £14.64K and total liabilities of £511.55K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £552.56K in 2023 to £511.55K in 2024 (-7.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-99.87K2024
19.26%from £-123.69K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LORRIMAR WEIGHING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-23.28%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
119.26%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.86%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.41%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LORRIMAR WEIGHING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£98.82K-123.69K-99.87K
Total Assets£597.11K451.92K428.92K
Cash in Bank£62.38K47.02K14.64K
Total Liabilities£498.29K552.56K511.55K
Employees986

LORRIMAR WEIGHING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LORRIMAR WEIGHING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

LORRIMAR WEIGHING LIMITED reported net assets of £-99.87K for 2024. That compares with £-123.69K in 2023, a change of 19.26%.

LORRIMAR WEIGHING LIMITED reported total assets of £428.92K for 2024. That compares with £451.92K in 2023, a change of -5.09%.

LORRIMAR WEIGHING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.64K for 2024. That compares with £47.02K in 2023, a change of -68.86%.

LORRIMAR WEIGHING LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.