Active

LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
05768244Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2nd Floor Nucleus House, 2 Lower Mortlake Road, Richmond TW9 2JA
Incorporated
04/04/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£15.45K2025
178.61%vs 2024

2024: £-19.65K

Total Assets

£646.04K2025
9.64%vs 2024

2024: £589.24K

Cash in Bank

£370.88K2025
24.29%vs 2024

2024: £298.40K

Total Liabilities

£629.72K2025
3.83%vs 2024

2024: £606.50K

Employees

92025
-1vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £15.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £646.04K, cash in bank of £370.88K and total liabilities of £629.72K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £298.40K in 2024 to £370.88K in 2025 (24.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£15.45K2025
178.61%from £-19.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-23.76K2023£15.45K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£237.23K2023£370.88K2025
+56.3%vs 2023

+25% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£524.14K2023£646.04K2025
+23.3%vs 2023

+11% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£543.94K2023£629.72K2025
+15.8%vs 2023

+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202392025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+56.3%

£237.23K in 2023 to £370.88K in 2025

Every measure that changed in LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.39%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
97.47%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
58.90%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
57.41%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-5.77K-46.90K-23.76K-19.65K15.45K
Total Assets£350.62K402.60K524.14K589.24K646.04K
Cash in Bank£170.78K190.14K237.23K298.40K370.88K
Total Liabilities£355.97K446.42K543.94K606.50K629.72K
Employees669109

LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £15.45K for 2025. That compares with £-19.65K in 2024, a change of 178.61%.

What total assets did LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED reported total assets of £646.04K for 2025. That compares with £589.24K in 2024, a change of 9.64%.

What cash in bank did LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £370.88K for 2025. That compares with £298.40K in 2024, a change of 24.29%.

How many people does LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED employ?

toggle

LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

How have LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 56.3%, total assets rose by 23.3%, total liabilities rose by 15.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 25% a year across the two years to 2025, from £237.23K to £370.88K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.

Which years of LOSTOCK JUNCTION LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.