LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11484716Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 23 Gainsborough Close, Cambridge CB4 1SY
- Incorporated
- 26/07/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £37.59K
Total Assets
2024: £113.71K
Total Liabilities
2024: £76.12K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED reported net assets of £28.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £137.88K and total liabilities of £108.90K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £76.12K in 2024 to £108.90K in 2025 (43.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+39% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+71.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+195%
£36.92K in 2023 to £108.90K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.02%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | 21.93K | 37.59K | 28.98K |
| Total Assets£ | 24.00K | 71.36K | 113.71K | 137.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.00K | 36.92K | 76.12K | 108.90K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED report in 2025?
LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED reported net assets of £28.98K for 2025. That compares with £37.59K in 2024, a change of -22.92%.
What total assets did LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED report in 2025?
LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED reported total assets of £137.88K for 2025. That compares with £113.71K in 2024, a change of 21.25%.
What total liabilities did LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED report in 2025?
LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £108.90K for 2025. That compares with £76.12K in 2024, a change of 43.07%.
How many people does LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED employ?
LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED's net assets rose by 32.1%, total assets rose by 93.2%, total liabilities rose by 195% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 14.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £21.93K to £28.98K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of LOTTIE'S LITTLE AMERICA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.