LOTTIE SHAW'S LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02875578CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Riverside Building, Livingstone Road, Hessle, East Yorkshire HU13 0DZ
- Incorporated
- 26/11/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 35 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.30M
Total Assets
2023: £1.70M
Cash in Bank
2023: £619.87K
Employees
2023: 37
In 2024, LOTTIE SHAW'S LIMITED reported net assets of £1.51M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.89M and cash in bank of £846.72K. Reported headcount was 35 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £619.87K in 2023 to £846.72K in 2024 (36.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LOTTIE SHAW'S LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+58.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+153%
£335.32K in 2022 to £846.72K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-2.8%
36 in 2022 to 35 in 2024
LOTTIE SHAW'S LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LOTTIE SHAW'S LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.80%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 44.89%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LOTTIE SHAW'S LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 804.92K | 1.09M | 1.30M | 1.51M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.37M | 1.48M | 1.70M | 1.89M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 623.16K | 335.32K | 619.87K | 846.72K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 36 | 36 | 37 | 35 |
LOTTIE SHAW'S LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOTTIE SHAW'S LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
LOTTIE SHAW'S LIMITED reported net assets of £1.51M for 2024. That compares with £1.30M in 2023, a change of 15.45%.
LOTTIE SHAW'S LIMITED reported total assets of £1.89M for 2024. That compares with £1.70M in 2023, a change of 11.14%.
LOTTIE SHAW'S LIMITED reported cash in bank of £846.72K for 2024. That compares with £619.87K in 2023, a change of 36.60%.
LOTTIE SHAW'S LIMITED reported 35 employees in 2024, compared with 37 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, LOTTIE SHAW'S LIMITED's net assets rose by 37.6%, cash in bank rose by 153%, total assets rose by 27.5% and employee numbers fell by 2.8%. Net assets compounded at 17.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.09M to £1.51M. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2022 to 35 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.