LOUISE O'NEILL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08355247Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 23 Norfolk Road Norfolk Road, Littlehampton, West Sussex BN17 5PW
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 1 (2022)
- Latest financial data
- 2022
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2022.
Net Assets
2021: £31.06K
Total Assets
2021: £30.04K
Total Liabilities
2021: £-1.01K
Employees
2021: 1
In 2022, LOUISE O'NEILL LIMITED reported net assets of £28.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.87K and total liabilities of £-456.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2022. Net Assets fell from £31.06K in 2021 to £28.32K in 2022 (-8.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2022; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LOUISE O'NEILL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 101.64%2022
- Liabilities to total assets
- -1.64%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LOUISE O'NEILL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 31.06K | 28.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 30.04K | 27.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -1.01K | -456.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 |
LOUISE O'NEILL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LOUISE O'NEILL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOUISE O'NEILL LIMITED covering 2021–2022, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2022.
What net assets did LOUISE O'NEILL LIMITED report in 2022?
LOUISE O'NEILL LIMITED reported net assets of £28.32K for 2022. That compares with £31.06K in 2021, a change of -8.79%.
What total assets did LOUISE O'NEILL LIMITED report in 2022?
LOUISE O'NEILL LIMITED reported total assets of £27.87K for 2022. That compares with £30.04K in 2021, a change of -7.23%.
What total liabilities did LOUISE O'NEILL LIMITED report in 2022?
LOUISE O'NEILL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-456.00 for 2022. That compares with £-1.01K in 2021, a change of 55.03%.
How many people does LOUISE O'NEILL LIMITED employ?
LOUISE O'NEILL LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2022, compared with 1 in 2021.
Which years of LOUISE O'NEILL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.