Active

LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED Financials

Company number
06162861Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5 Manchester Square, London W1U 3PD
Incorporated
15/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-450.70K2025
7.75%vs 2024

2024: £-488.56K

Total Assets

£981.00K2021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£100.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £100.00

Total Liabilities

£1.36M2021
First reported year

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED reported net assets of £-450.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £981.00K, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £1.36M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-488.56K in 2024 to £-450.70K in 2025 (7.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-450.70K2025
7.75%from £-488.56K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-263.97K2023£-450.70K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£632.002023£100.002025
-84.2%vs 2023

-60.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-84.2%

£632.00 in 2023 to £100.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-38.37%2021

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
138.37%2021

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-376.36K-310.40K-263.97K-488.56K-450.70K
Total Assets£981.00K––––
Cash in Bank£44.0044.00632.00100.00100.00
Total Liabilities£1.36M––––
Employees33333

LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED reported net assets of £-450.70K for 2025. That compares with £-488.56K in 2024, a change of 7.75%.

What total assets did LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED reported total assets of £981.00K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What cash in bank did LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.

How many people does LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED employ?

toggle

LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 84.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 60.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £632.00 to £100.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of LOUVAIN 2006 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.