Active

LOW WOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06357630Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Barn East Radley, Bishop's Nympton, South Molton, Devon EX36 4PB
Incorporated
31/08/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£175.58K2023
14.19%vs 2022

2022: £153.76K

Cash in Bank

£38.53K2022
First reported year

Employees

62023
0vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, LOW WOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £175.58K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £38.53K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £153.76K in 2022 to £175.58K in 2023 (14.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£175.58K2023
14.19%from £153.76K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures LOW WOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£36.72K2021£175.58K2023
+378%vs 2021

+119% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202162023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+378%

£36.72K in 2021 to £175.58K in 2023

Every measure that changed in LOW WOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LOW WOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£36.72K153.76K175.58K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–38.53K–
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees666

LOW WOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LOW WOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOW WOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did LOW WOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

LOW WOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £175.58K for 2023. That compares with £153.76K in 2022, a change of 14.19%.

What cash in bank did LOW WOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

LOW WOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £38.53K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does LOW WOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED employ?

toggle

LOW WOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

How have LOW WOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, LOW WOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED's net assets rose by 378% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 119% a year across the two years to 2023, from £36.72K to £175.58K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 6 in 2023.

Which years of LOW WOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.