Active

LOWE AND OLIVER LIMITED Financials

Company number
02152241Copy
Copy
Registered office
Cumnor Road Wootton, Boars Hill, Oxford, Oxfordshire OX1 5JW
Incorporated
03/08/1987

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
128 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.48M2025
49.43%vs 2024

2024: £987.31K

Total Assets

£7.83M2025
-1.50%vs 2024

2024: £7.95M

Cash in Bank

£1.24M2025
-32.26%vs 2024

2024: £1.83M

Total Liabilities

£6.36M2025
-8.72%vs 2024

2024: £6.96M

Employees

1282025
0vs 2024

2024: 128

In 2025, LOWE AND OLIVER LIMITED reported net assets of £1.48M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.83M, cash in bank of £1.24M and total liabilities of £6.36M. Reported headcount was 128 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £6.96M in 2024 to £6.36M in 2025 (-8.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.48M2025
49.43%from £987.31K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LOWE AND OLIVER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£687.06K2023£1.48M2025
+115%vs 2023

+46.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£668.59K2023£1.24M2025
+85.2%vs 2023

+36.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.23M2023£7.83M2025
+25.7%vs 2023

+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.54M2023£6.36M2025
+14.7%vs 2023

+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12820231282025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+115%

£687.06K in 2023 to £1.48M in 2025

Every measure that changed in LOWE AND OLIVER LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LOWE AND OLIVER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
81.16%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
19.48%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
15.81%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£216.73K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LOWE AND OLIVER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.04M778.96K687.06K987.31K1.48M
Total Assets£8.30M5.82M6.23M7.95M7.83M
Cash in Bank£1.91M768.86K668.59K1.83M1.24M
Total Liabilities£7.26M5.04M5.54M6.96M6.36M
Employees130123128128128

LOWE AND OLIVER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOWE AND OLIVER LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LOWE AND OLIVER LIMITED reported net assets of £1.48M for 2025. That compares with £987.31K in 2024, a change of 49.43%.

LOWE AND OLIVER LIMITED reported total assets of £7.83M for 2025. That compares with £7.95M in 2024, a change of -1.50%.

LOWE AND OLIVER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.24M for 2025. That compares with £1.83M in 2024, a change of -32.26%.

LOWE AND OLIVER LIMITED reported 128 employees in 2025, compared with 128 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LOWE AND OLIVER LIMITED's net assets rose by 115%, cash in bank rose by 85.2%, total assets rose by 25.7% and total liabilities rose by 14.7%. Net assets compounded at 46.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £687.06K to £1.48M. Reported headcount went from 128 in 2023 to 128 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.