Active

LOWER STREET PRIMARY CARE CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05677392Copy
Copy
Registered office
Prospect House, 121 Lower Street, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN16 8DN
Incorporated
17/01/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£227.24K2025
90.43%vs 2024

2024: £119.33K

Total Assets

£1.01M2025
25.23%vs 2024

2024: £808.97K

Total Liabilities

£785.82K2025
13.95%vs 2024

2024: £689.65K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, LOWER STREET PRIMARY CARE CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £227.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.01M and total liabilities of £785.82K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £808.97K in 2024 to £1.01M in 2025 (25.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£227.24K2025
90.43%from £119.33K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LOWER STREET PRIMARY CARE CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£22.15K2023£227.24K2025
+926%vs 2023

+220% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£578.87K2023£1.01M2025
+75%vs 2023

+32.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+926%

£22.15K in 2023 to £227.24K in 2025

Every measure that changed in LOWER STREET PRIMARY CARE CENTRE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LOWER STREET PRIMARY CARE CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
77.57%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LOWER STREET PRIMARY CARE CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£13.31K120.61K22.15K119.33K227.24K
Total Assets£––578.87K808.97K1.01M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––689.65K785.82K
Employees400400444

LOWER STREET PRIMARY CARE CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOWER STREET PRIMARY CARE CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LOWER STREET PRIMARY CARE CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £227.24K for 2025. That compares with £119.33K in 2024, a change of 90.43%.

LOWER STREET PRIMARY CARE CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.01M for 2025. That compares with £808.97K in 2024, a change of 25.23%.

LOWER STREET PRIMARY CARE CENTRE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £785.82K for 2025. That compares with £689.65K in 2024, a change of 13.95%.

LOWER STREET PRIMARY CARE CENTRE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LOWER STREET PRIMARY CARE CENTRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 926%, total assets rose by 75% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 220% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.15K to £227.24K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.