LOXBEARE BARNS COMPANY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07117136CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Moss Barn, Loxbeare Barton, Tiverton, Devon EX16 9RH
- Incorporated
- 05/01/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2024: £265.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £265.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LOXBEARE BARNS COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £184.00 and total liabilities of £184.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £265.00 in 2024 to £184.00 in 2025 (-30.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LOXBEARE BARNS COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+38.3%
£133.00 in 2023 to £184.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in LOXBEARE BARNS COMPANY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LOXBEARE BARNS COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LOXBEARE BARNS COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 279.00 | 146.00 | 133.00 | 265.00 | 184.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 279.00 | 146.00 | 133.00 | 265.00 | 184.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
LOXBEARE BARNS COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOXBEARE BARNS COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LOXBEARE BARNS COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
LOXBEARE BARNS COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £184.00 for 2025. That compares with £265.00 in 2024, a change of -30.57%.
LOXBEARE BARNS COMPANY LTD reported total liabilities of £184.00 for 2025. That compares with £265.00 in 2024, a change of -30.57%.
LOXBEARE BARNS COMPANY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LOXBEARE BARNS COMPANY LTD's total assets rose by 38.3%, total liabilities rose by 38.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 17.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £133.00 to £184.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.