LOYALCARE GROUP SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06806793CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 9 Olton Avenue, Coventry CV5 7FX
- Incorporated
- 02/02/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £11.64K
Total Assets
2023: £50.21K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £38.57K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, LOYALCARE GROUP SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £2.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £30.52K, cash in bank of £4.04K and total liabilities of £28.00K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £50.21K in 2023 to £30.52K in 2024 (-39.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LOYALCARE GROUP SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-85.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-35.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-97.9%
£122.79K in 2022 to £2.53K in 2024
LOYALCARE GROUP SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LOYALCARE GROUP SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.28%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 91.72%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.63%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.16%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LOYALCARE GROUP SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -169.74K | 122.79K | 11.64K | 2.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 78.23K | 73.52K | 50.21K | 30.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.04K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 247.97K | -49.26K | 38.57K | 28.00K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
LOYALCARE GROUP SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOYALCARE GROUP SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
LOYALCARE GROUP SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £2.53K for 2024. That compares with £11.64K in 2023, a change of -78.28%.
LOYALCARE GROUP SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £30.52K for 2024. That compares with £50.21K in 2023, a change of -39.21%.
LOYALCARE GROUP SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £4.04K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
LOYALCARE GROUP SERVICES LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, LOYALCARE GROUP SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 97.9%, total assets fell by 58.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 85.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £122.79K to £2.53K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.