LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11621334Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 17 St Peters Place, Fleetwood, Lancashire FY7 6EB
- Incorporated
- 14/10/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £889.39K
Total Assets
2025: £901.98K
Total Liabilities
2025: £12.60K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £61.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £57.08K and total liabilities of £-4.35K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £901.98K in 2025 to £57.08K in 2026 (-93.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-73.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-74.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-93.6%
£890.14K in 2024 to £57.08K in 2026
LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 107.62%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- -7.62%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 664.75K | 809.13K | 894.63K | 889.39K | 61.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 705.43K | 812.05K | 890.14K | 901.98K | 57.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 40.68K | 2.92K | -4.49K | 12.60K | -4.35K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2026?
LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £61.43K for 2026. That compares with £889.39K in 2025, a change of -93.09%.
What total assets did LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2026?
LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £57.08K for 2026. That compares with £901.98K in 2025, a change of -93.67%.
What total liabilities did LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2026?
LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-4.35K for 2026. That compares with £12.60K in 2025, a change of -134.53%.
How many people does LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 93.1%, total assets fell by 93.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 73.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £894.63K to £61.43K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of LOYNDS HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.