LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11257997Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lime Court, Pathfields Business Park, South Molton, Devon EX36 3LH
- Incorporated
- 15/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £585.10K
Total Assets
2024: £4.68M
Cash in Bank
2024: £26.77K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.28M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £588.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.67M, cash in bank of £123.94K and total liabilities of £2.07M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £2.28M in 2024 to £2.07M in 2025 (-8.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+27% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+612% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+4967%
£2.45K in 2023 to £123.94K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
23 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.60%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.43%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.98%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 2.65%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 60.14K | 266.59K | 364.60K | 585.10K | 588.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.47M | 3.87M | 4.23M | 4.68M | 4.67M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 6.23K | 2.59K | 2.45K | 26.77K | 123.94K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.41M | 2.10M | 2.32M | 2.28M | 2.07M |
| Employees | 14 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £588.02K for 2025. That compares with £585.10K in 2024, a change of 0.50%.
What total assets did LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.67M for 2025. That compares with £4.68M in 2024, a change of -0.34%.
What cash in bank did LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £123.94K for 2025. That compares with £26.77K in 2024, a change of 362.96%.
How many people does LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 61.3%, cash in bank rose by 4967%, total assets rose by 10.4% and total liabilities fell by 10.5%. Net assets compounded at 27% a year across the two years to 2025, from £364.60K to £588.02K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-23).
Which years of LOYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.