LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09475328Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Charter Buildings, Ashton Lane, Sale M33 6WT
- Incorporated
- 06/03/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £206.33K
Total Assets
2024: £250.50K
Total Liabilities
2024: £44.18K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £206.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £250.50K and total liabilities of £44.18K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.37%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 206.33K | 206.33K | 206.33K | 206.33K | 206.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 250.50K | 250.50K | 250.50K | 250.50K | 250.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 44.18K | 44.18K | 44.18K | 44.18K | 44.18K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £206.33K for 2025. That compares with £206.33K in 2024.
What total assets did LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £250.50K for 2025. That compares with £250.50K in 2024.
What total liabilities did LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £44.18K for 2025. That compares with £44.18K in 2024.
How many people does LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of LPD LAB SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.