Active

LPL PROPERTY LIMITED Financials

Company number
10088058Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
77 Granta Court, Trinity Way, London W3 7FU
Incorporated
29/03/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.19M2025
747.29%vs 2024

2024: £140.61K

Total Assets

£9.35M2025
14.15%vs 2024

2024: £8.19M

Cash in Bank

£17.85K2025
-79.02%vs 2024

2024: £85.10K

Total Liabilities

£8.16M2025
1.35%vs 2024

2024: £8.05M

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, LPL PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.19M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.35M, cash in bank of £17.85K and total liabilities of £8.16M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £8.19M in 2024 to £9.35M in 2025 (14.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.19M2025
747.29%from £140.61K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LPL PROPERTY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£121.47K2023£1.19M2025
+881%vs 2023

+213% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£12.00K2023£17.85K2025
+48.8%vs 2023

+22% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£8.09M2023£9.35M2025
+15.5%vs 2023

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£7.97M2023£8.16M2025
+2.4%vs 2023

+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+881%

£121.47K in 2023 to £1.19M in 2025

Every measure that changed in LPL PROPERTY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LPL PROPERTY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
12.74%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
87.26%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.22%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.19%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LPL PROPERTY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£192.83K211.08K121.47K140.61K1.19M
Total Assets£16.07M8.03M8.09M8.19M9.35M
Cash in Bank£40.29K1.66K12.00K85.10K17.85K
Total Liabilities£7.86M7.82M7.97M8.05M8.16M
Employees33444

LPL PROPERTY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LPL PROPERTY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LPL PROPERTY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LPL PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LPL PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.19M for 2025. That compares with £140.61K in 2024, a change of 747.29%.

What total assets did LPL PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LPL PROPERTY LIMITED reported total assets of £9.35M for 2025. That compares with £8.19M in 2024, a change of 14.15%.

What cash in bank did LPL PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LPL PROPERTY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £17.85K for 2025. That compares with £85.10K in 2024, a change of -79.02%.

How many people does LPL PROPERTY LIMITED employ?

toggle

LPL PROPERTY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have LPL PROPERTY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LPL PROPERTY LIMITED's net assets rose by 881%, cash in bank rose by 48.8%, total assets rose by 15.5% and total liabilities rose by 2.4%. Net assets compounded at 213% a year across the two years to 2025, from £121.47K to £1.19M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of LPL PROPERTY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.