LPS TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04924694CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 7 Kirkstall Avenue, Leeds, LS5 3DN
- Incorporated
- 07/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £16.29K
Cash in Bank
2021: £15.04K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, LPS TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £23.73K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £22.83K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £15.04K in 2021 to £22.83K in 2022 (51.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LPS TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+38.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+90.7%
£12.44K in 2022 to £23.73K in 2024
Every measure that changed in LPS TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LPS TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.32K | 12.44K | 16.29K | 23.73K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 15.04K | 22.83K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
LPS TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LPS TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
LPS TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £23.73K for 2024. That compares with £16.29K in 2023, a change of 45.67%.
LPS TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £22.83K for 2022. That compares with £15.04K in 2021, a change of 51.84%.
LPS TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, LPS TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED's net assets rose by 90.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 38.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £12.44K to £23.73K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.