LRFAKK PROPERTIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13602025CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Whiteford Road, Plymouth PL3 5LU
- Incorporated
- 03/09/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £6.82K
Cash in Bank
2023: £4.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £317.18K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, LRFAKK PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £12.37K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £293.00 and total liabilities of £305.79K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £317.18K in 2023 to £305.79K in 2024 (-3.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LRFAKK PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+240% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-52.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1055%
£1.07K in 2022 to £12.37K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-77.5%
£1.31K in 2022 to £293.00 in 2024
LRFAKK PROPERTIES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LRFAKK PROPERTIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.10%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LRFAKK PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.07K | 6.82K | 12.37K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.31K | 4.00 | 293.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 331.41K | 317.18K | 305.79K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
LRFAKK PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LRFAKK PROPERTIES LTD covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
LRFAKK PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £12.37K for 2024. That compares with £6.82K in 2023, a change of 81.38%.
LRFAKK PROPERTIES LTD reported cash in bank of £293.00 for 2024. That compares with £4.00 in 2023, a change of 7.23K%.
LRFAKK PROPERTIES LTD reported total liabilities of £305.79K for 2024. That compares with £317.18K in 2023, a change of -3.59%.
LRFAKK PROPERTIES LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, LRFAKK PROPERTIES LTD's net assets rose by 1055%, cash in bank fell by 77.5%, total liabilities fell by 7.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 240% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.07K to £12.37K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.