LUCKY YU LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11512630Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 167 Chanterlands Avenue, Hull HU5 3TL
- Incorporated
- 13/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-138.29K
Total Assets
2024: £26.38K
Total Liabilities
2024: £164.67K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LUCKY YU LTD reported net assets of £-131.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.40K and total liabilities of £159.98K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-138.29K in 2024 to £-131.58K in 2025 (4.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LUCKY YU LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
LUCKY YU LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LUCKY YU LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -463.30%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 563.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LUCKY YU LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -77.55K | -114.16K | -134.15K | -138.29K | -131.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 45.09K | 37.36K | 32.16K | 26.38K | 28.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 122.64K | 151.52K | 166.31K | 164.67K | 159.98K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
LUCKY YU LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LUCKY YU LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LUCKY YU LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LUCKY YU LTD report in 2025?
LUCKY YU LTD reported net assets of £-131.58K for 2025. That compares with £-138.29K in 2024, a change of 4.86%.
What total assets did LUCKY YU LTD report in 2025?
LUCKY YU LTD reported total assets of £28.40K for 2025. That compares with £26.38K in 2024, a change of 7.68%.
What total liabilities did LUCKY YU LTD report in 2025?
LUCKY YU LTD reported total liabilities of £159.98K for 2025. That compares with £164.67K in 2024, a change of -2.85%.
How many people does LUCKY YU LTD employ?
LUCKY YU LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have LUCKY YU LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LUCKY YU LTD's total assets fell by 11.7%, total liabilities fell by 3.8% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets contracted at 6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £32.16K to £28.40K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of LUCKY YU LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.