Active

LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
05190932Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 1 Castleton Court Fortran Road, St. Mellons, Cardiff CF3 0LT
Incorporated
27/07/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
129 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£655.72K2025
-92.41%vs 2024

2024: £8.64M

Total Assets

£67.00M2025
18.57%vs 2024

2024: £56.51M

Cash in Bank

£452.94K2025
-72.67%vs 2024

2024: £1.66M

Total Liabilities

£65.57M2025
38.39%vs 2024

2024: £47.38M

Employees

1292025
-29vs 2024

2024: 158

In 2025, LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £655.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £67.00M, cash in bank of £452.94K and total liabilities of £65.57M. Reported headcount was 129 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £47.38M in 2024 to £65.57M in 2025 (38.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£655.72K2025
-92.41%from £8.64M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.61M2023£655.72K2025
-93.8%vs 2023

-75.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£97.39K2023£452.94K2025
+365%vs 2023

+116% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£45.05M2023£67.00M2025
+48.7%vs 2023

+22% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£33.88M2023£65.57M2025
+93.5%vs 2023

+39.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12820231292025
+0.8%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+365%

£97.39K in 2023 to £452.94K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-93.8%

£10.61M in 2023 to £655.72K in 2025

LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.98%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
97.85%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.69%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.68%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£30.56K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£10.61M8.64M655.72K
Total Assets£45.05M56.51M67.00M
Cash in Bank£97.39K1.66M452.94K
Total Liabilities£33.88M47.38M65.57M
Employees128158129

LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £655.72K for 2025. That compares with £8.64M in 2024, a change of -92.41%.

What total assets did LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £67.00M for 2025. That compares with £56.51M in 2024, a change of 18.57%.

What cash in bank did LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £452.94K for 2025. That compares with £1.66M in 2024, a change of -72.67%.

How many people does LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED reported 129 employees in 2025, compared with 158 in 2024.

How have LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 93.8%, cash in bank rose by 365%, total assets rose by 48.7% and total liabilities rose by 93.5%. Net assets contracted at 75.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.61M to £655.72K. Reported headcount went from 128 in 2023 to 129 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of LUDLOW STREET HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.