LUGMANTECH LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06129127CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 49 Eurolink Business Centre, Effra Road Unit 61b, London, Lambeth SW2 1BZ
- Incorporated
- 27/02/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £21.03K
Total Assets
2022: £21.03K
Total Liabilities
2022: £0.00
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, LUGMANTECH LTD reported net assets of £21.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.03K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures LUGMANTECH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-33%
£31.39K in 2021 to £21.03K in 2023
Every measure that changed in LUGMANTECH LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LUGMANTECH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LUGMANTECH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 31.39K | 21.03K | 21.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 31.39K | 21.03K | 21.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
LUGMANTECH LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LUGMANTECH LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
LUGMANTECH LTD reported net assets of £21.03K for 2023. That compares with £21.03K in 2022.
LUGMANTECH LTD reported total assets of £21.03K for 2023. That compares with £21.03K in 2022.
LUGMANTECH LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.
LUGMANTECH LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, LUGMANTECH LTD's net assets fell by 33%, total assets fell by 33% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 18.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £31.39K to £21.03K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.