LUKAS PRODUCTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11142938CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 72 Paris Street, Exeter EX1 2JY
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-14.73K
Total Assets
2024: £55.54K
Cash in Bank
2022: £110.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £70.27K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, LUKAS PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-17.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £54.66K, cash in bank of £112.00 and total liabilities of £72.30K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-14.73K in 2024 to £-17.64K in 2025 (-19.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LUKAS PRODUCTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-266%
£10.65K in 2023 to £-17.64K in 2025
Every measure that changed in LUKAS PRODUCTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LUKAS PRODUCTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -32.28%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 132.28%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.17%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.16%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LUKAS PRODUCTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.22K | 4.16K | 10.65K | -14.73K | -17.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 70.23K | 69.56K | – | 55.54K | 54.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 49.05K | 110.00 | 112.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 64.01K | 65.40K | – | 70.27K | 72.30K |
| Employees | – | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
LUKAS PRODUCTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LUKAS PRODUCTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LUKAS PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-17.64K for 2025. That compares with £-14.73K in 2024, a change of -19.75%.
LUKAS PRODUCTS LIMITED reported total assets of £54.66K for 2025. That compares with £55.54K in 2024, a change of -1.59%.
LUKAS PRODUCTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £112.00 for 2023. That compares with £110.00 in 2022, a change of 1.82%.
LUKAS PRODUCTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LUKAS PRODUCTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 266% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 266% from £10.65K to £-17.64K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.