Active

LUPE LTD Financials

Company number
13497032Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Office 1, The Warehouse, Anchor Quay, Penryn, Cornwall TR10 8GZ
Incorporated
06/07/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£50.42K2025
160.17%vs 2024

2024: £-83.79K

Total Assets

£140.65K2025
58.34%vs 2024

2024: £88.83K

Total Liabilities

£90.23K2025
-47.73%vs 2024

2024: £172.62K

Employees

72025
-4vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, LUPE LTD reported net assets of £50.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £140.65K and total liabilities of £90.23K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-83.79K in 2024 to £50.42K in 2025 (160.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£50.42K2025
160.17%from £-83.79K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LUPE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-29.02K2023£50.42K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£103.31K2023£140.65K2025
+36.1%vs 2023

+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£132.32K2023£90.23K2025
-31.8%vs 2023

-17.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202372025
-12.5%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+36.1%

£103.31K in 2023 to £140.65K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-31.8%

£132.32K in 2023 to £90.23K in 2025

LUPE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LUPE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.85%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
64.15%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LUPE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-7.75K-29.02K-83.79K50.42K
Total Assets£140.68K103.31K88.83K140.65K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£148.43K132.32K172.62K90.23K
Employees68117

LUPE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LUPE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LUPE LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LUPE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

LUPE LTD reported net assets of £50.42K for 2025. That compares with £-83.79K in 2024, a change of 160.17%.

What total assets did LUPE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

LUPE LTD reported total assets of £140.65K for 2025. That compares with £88.83K in 2024, a change of 58.34%.

What total liabilities did LUPE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

LUPE LTD reported total liabilities of £90.23K for 2025. That compares with £172.62K in 2024, a change of -47.73%.

How many people does LUPE LTD employ?

toggle

LUPE LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

How have LUPE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LUPE LTD's total assets rose by 36.1%, total liabilities fell by 31.8% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Total assets compounded at 16.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £103.31K to £140.65K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of LUPE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.