Active

LUPOL LIMITED Financials

Company number
08432315Copy
Copy
Registered office
47 Butt Road, Colchester, Essex CO3 3BZ
Incorporated
06/03/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£53.43K2023
-8.24%vs 2022

2022: £58.23K

Cash in Bank

£38.65K2023
-4.04%vs 2022

2022: £40.27K

Employees

42023
-1vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, LUPOL LIMITED reported net assets of £53.43K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £38.65K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £58.23K in 2022 to £53.43K in 2023 (-8.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£53.43K2023
-8.24%from £58.23K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures LUPOL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£59.50K2021£53.43K2023
-10.2%vs 2021

-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£122.90K2021£38.65K2023
-68.6%vs 2021

-43.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202142023
-33.3%vs 2021-2

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-68.6%

£122.90K in 2021 to £38.65K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for LUPOL LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LUPOL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£59.50K58.23K53.43K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£122.90K40.27K38.65K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees654

LUPOL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LUPOL LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

LUPOL LIMITED reported net assets of £53.43K for 2023. That compares with £58.23K in 2022, a change of -8.24%.

LUPOL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £38.65K for 2023. That compares with £40.27K in 2022, a change of -4.04%.

LUPOL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, LUPOL LIMITED's net assets fell by 10.2%, cash in bank fell by 68.6% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £59.50K to £53.43K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.