Active

LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED Financials

Company number
02035540Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
37-41 Sussex Place, London, W2 2TH
Incorporated
09/07/1986

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£71.96K2025
97.49%vs 2024

2024: £36.44K

Total Assets

£348.74K2025
11.58%vs 2024

2024: £312.54K

Cash in Bank

£204.55K2025
143.60%vs 2024

2024: £83.97K

Total Liabilities

£250.77K2025
4.59%vs 2024

2024: £239.76K

Employees

112025
-1vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED reported net assets of £71.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £348.74K, cash in bank of £204.55K and total liabilities of £250.77K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £83.97K in 2024 to £204.55K in 2025 (143.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£71.96K2025
97.49%from £36.44K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£92.62K2023£71.96K2025
-22.3%vs 2023

-11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£42.61K2023£204.55K2025
+380%vs 2023

+119% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£298.50K2023£348.74K2025
+16.8%vs 2023

+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£152.67K2023£250.77K2025
+64.3%vs 2023

+28.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142023112025
-21.4%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+380%

£42.61K in 2023 to £204.55K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-22.3%

£92.62K in 2023 to £71.96K in 2025

LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
20.63%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
71.91%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
81.57%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
58.65%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£461.43K356.42K92.62K36.44K71.96K
Total Assets£840.57K623.12K298.50K312.54K348.74K
Cash in Bank£417.27K350.30K42.61K83.97K204.55K
Total Liabilities£304.75K213.95K152.67K239.76K250.77K
Employees1816141211

LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED reported net assets of £71.96K for 2025. That compares with £36.44K in 2024, a change of 97.49%.

What total assets did LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED reported total assets of £348.74K for 2025. That compares with £312.54K in 2024, a change of 11.58%.

What cash in bank did LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £204.55K for 2025. That compares with £83.97K in 2024, a change of 143.60%.

How many people does LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED employ?

toggle

LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED's net assets fell by 22.3%, cash in bank rose by 380%, total assets rose by 16.8% and total liabilities rose by 64.3%. Net assets contracted at 11.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £92.62K to £71.96K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of LUROT BRAND (2) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.