LUTON CAMERA REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01299749Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 49 Guildford Street, Luton, Beds LU1 2NJ
- Incorporated
- 23/02/1977
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 300 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £75.94K
Cash in Bank
2022: £22.36K
Employees
2022: 300
In 2023, LUTON CAMERA REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £84.72K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £14.08K. Reported headcount was 300 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £75.94K in 2022 to £84.72K in 2023 (11.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures LUTON CAMERA REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-26.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+12.7%
£75.16K in 2021 to £84.72K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-45.3%
£25.75K in 2021 to £14.08K in 2023
LUTON CAMERA REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LUTON CAMERA REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 75.16K | 75.94K | 84.72K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 25.75K | 22.36K | 14.08K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 300 | 300 | 300 |
LUTON CAMERA REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LUTON CAMERA REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LUTON CAMERA REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did LUTON CAMERA REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED report in 2023?
LUTON CAMERA REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £84.72K for 2023. That compares with £75.94K in 2022, a change of 11.56%.
What cash in bank did LUTON CAMERA REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED report in 2023?
LUTON CAMERA REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.08K for 2023. That compares with £22.36K in 2022, a change of -37.06%.
How many people does LUTON CAMERA REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED employ?
LUTON CAMERA REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED reported 300 employees in 2023, compared with 300 in 2022.
How have LUTON CAMERA REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, LUTON CAMERA REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.7%, cash in bank fell by 45.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £75.16K to £84.72K. Reported headcount went from 300 in 2021 to 300 in 2023.
Which years of LUTON CAMERA REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.