Active

LUTTERWORTH SOUND & VISION LIMITED Financials

Company number
04385620Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Church Street, Lutterworth, Leicestershire LE17 4AW
Incorporated
01/03/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£239.86K2025
-14.01%vs 2024

2024: £278.96K

Total Assets

£542.87K2025
-10.08%vs 2024

2024: £603.71K

Cash in Bank

£135.78K2025
10.66%vs 2024

2024: £122.70K

Total Liabilities

£244.20K2025
-2.47%vs 2024

2024: £250.37K

Employees

132025
+1vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, LUTTERWORTH SOUND & VISION LIMITED reported net assets of £239.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £542.87K, cash in bank of £135.78K and total liabilities of £244.20K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £603.71K in 2024 to £542.87K in 2025 (-10.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£239.86K2025
-14.01%from £278.96K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LUTTERWORTH SOUND & VISION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£288.55K2023£239.86K2025
-16.9%vs 2023

-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£99.93K2023£135.78K2025
+35.9%vs 2023

+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£554.50K2023£542.87K2025
-2.1%vs 2023

-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£196.99K2023£244.20K2025
+24%vs 2023

+11.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023132025
+30%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+35.9%

£99.93K in 2023 to £135.78K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-16.9%

£288.55K in 2023 to £239.86K in 2025

LUTTERWORTH SOUND & VISION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LUTTERWORTH SOUND & VISION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
44.98%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
55.60%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
25.01%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LUTTERWORTH SOUND & VISION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£260.34K292.48K288.55K278.96K239.86K
Total Assets£655.89K610.06K554.50K603.71K542.87K
Cash in Bank£218.66K124.16K99.93K122.70K135.78K
Total Liabilities£323.28K240.05K196.99K250.37K244.20K
Employees1112101213

LUTTERWORTH SOUND & VISION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LUTTERWORTH SOUND & VISION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LUTTERWORTH SOUND & VISION LIMITED reported net assets of £239.86K for 2025. That compares with £278.96K in 2024, a change of -14.01%.

LUTTERWORTH SOUND & VISION LIMITED reported total assets of £542.87K for 2025. That compares with £603.71K in 2024, a change of -10.08%.

LUTTERWORTH SOUND & VISION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £135.78K for 2025. That compares with £122.70K in 2024, a change of 10.66%.

LUTTERWORTH SOUND & VISION LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LUTTERWORTH SOUND & VISION LIMITED's net assets fell by 16.9%, cash in bank rose by 35.9%, total assets fell by 2.1% and total liabilities rose by 24%. Net assets contracted at 8.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £288.55K to £239.86K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.