Active

LUXE AESTHETICS HULL LIMITED Financials

Company number
11818538Copy
Copy
Registered office
24 Princes Dock Street, Hull, East Yorkshire HU1 2LG
Incorporated
11/02/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£303.002024
106.12%vs 2023

2023: £-4.95K

Total Assets

£21.83K2024
-3.98%vs 2023

2023: £22.74K

Total Liabilities

£21.53K2024
-22.24%vs 2023

2023: £27.69K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, LUXE AESTHETICS HULL LIMITED reported net assets of £303.00. The same filing shows total assets of £21.83K and total liabilities of £21.53K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £27.69K in 2023 to £21.53K in 2024 (-22.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£303.002024
106.12%from £-4.95K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LUXE AESTHETICS HULL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-16.93K2022£303.002024
Increasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£19.72K2022£21.83K2024
+10.7%vs 2022

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£36.66K2022£21.53K2024
-41.3%vs 2022

-23.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+10.7%

£19.72K in 2022 to £21.83K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-41.3%

£36.66K in 2022 to £21.53K in 2024

LUXE AESTHETICS HULL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LUXE AESTHETICS HULL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.39%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
98.61%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LUXE AESTHETICS HULL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-19.61K-16.93K-4.95K303.00
Total Assets£31.65K19.72K22.74K21.83K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£51.25K36.66K27.69K21.53K
Employees3333

LUXE AESTHETICS HULL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LUXE AESTHETICS HULL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

LUXE AESTHETICS HULL LIMITED reported net assets of £303.00 for 2024. That compares with £-4.95K in 2023, a change of 106.12%.

LUXE AESTHETICS HULL LIMITED reported total assets of £21.83K for 2024. That compares with £22.74K in 2023, a change of -3.98%.

LUXE AESTHETICS HULL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £21.53K for 2024. That compares with £27.69K in 2023, a change of -22.24%.

LUXE AESTHETICS HULL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, LUXE AESTHETICS HULL LIMITED's total assets rose by 10.7%, total liabilities fell by 41.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £19.72K to £21.83K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.