LUXURY FIBRES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06443553CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ladywell Mills, Hall Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD4 7DF
- Incorporated
- 03/12/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 23 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £4.77M
Total Assets
2023: £9.97M
Cash in Bank
2023: £30.51K
Total Liabilities
2023: £5.20M
Employees
2023: 22
In 2024, LUXURY FIBRES LIMITED reported net assets of £939.00. The same filing shows total assets of £8.03M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £8.03M. Reported headcount was 23 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £4.77M in 2023 to £939.00 in 2024 (-99.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LUXURY FIBRES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-98.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
-21.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+11.3%
£7.22M in 2022 to £8.03M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£6.90K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
LUXURY FIBRES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LUXURY FIBRES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.01%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.99%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LUXURY FIBRES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 905.87K | 5.82M | 4.77M | 939.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 13.28M | 13.04M | 9.97M | 8.03M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 154.74K | 6.90K | 30.51K | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 12.38M | 7.22M | 5.20M | 8.03M |
| Employees | 19 | 22 | 22 | 23 |
LUXURY FIBRES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LUXURY FIBRES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
LUXURY FIBRES LIMITED reported net assets of £939.00 for 2024. That compares with £4.77M in 2023, a change of -99.98%.
LUXURY FIBRES LIMITED reported total assets of £8.03M for 2024. That compares with £9.97M in 2023, a change of -19.45%.
LUXURY FIBRES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £30.51K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
LUXURY FIBRES LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2024, compared with 22 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, LUXURY FIBRES LIMITED's net assets fell by 100%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 38.4% and total liabilities rose by 11.3%. Net assets contracted at 98.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.82M to £939.00. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2022 to 23 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.