LW FOOD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13666079Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 45 Atkins Way, Burbage, Hinckley LE10 2PH
- Incorporated
- 06/10/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £762.00
Total Assets
2023: £17.99K
Total Liabilities
2023: £17.23K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, LW FOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £1.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.70K and total liabilities of £6.53K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £17.23K in 2023 to £6.53K in 2024 (-62.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LW FOOD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+73.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-34.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-38.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+200%
£389.00 in 2022 to £1.17K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-62.6%
£17.48K in 2022 to £6.53K in 2024
LW FOOD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LW FOOD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.15%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.85%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LW FOOD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 389.00 | 762.00 | 1.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.87K | 17.99K | 7.70K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 17.48K | 17.23K | 6.53K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
LW FOOD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LW FOOD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LW FOOD LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did LW FOOD LIMITED report in 2024?
LW FOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £1.17K for 2024. That compares with £762.00 in 2023, a change of 53.15%.
What total assets did LW FOOD LIMITED report in 2024?
LW FOOD LIMITED reported total assets of £7.70K for 2024. That compares with £17.99K in 2023, a change of -57.19%.
What total liabilities did LW FOOD LIMITED report in 2024?
LW FOOD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £6.53K for 2024. That compares with £17.23K in 2023, a change of -62.07%.
How many people does LW FOOD LIMITED employ?
LW FOOD LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have LW FOOD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, LW FOOD LIMITED's net assets rose by 200%, total assets fell by 56.9%, total liabilities fell by 62.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 73.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £389.00 to £1.17K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of LW FOOD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.