Active

LYMM EARLY YEARS EDUCATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
12332861Copy
Copy
Registered office
Mckenzie Philips, 22 Coronation Road, Crosby, Liverpool, Merseyside L23 5RQ
Incorporated
25/11/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£98.40K2025
203.98%vs 2024

2024: £32.37K

Total Assets

£402.86K2025
43.92%vs 2024

2024: £279.92K

Total Liabilities

£82.72K2025
1.14K%vs 2024

2024: £-7.98K

Employees

282025
0vs 2024

2024: 28

In 2025, LYMM EARLY YEARS EDUCATION LIMITED reported net assets of £98.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £402.86K and total liabilities of £82.72K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £279.92K in 2024 to £402.86K in 2025 (43.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£98.40K2025
203.98%from £32.37K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LYMM EARLY YEARS EDUCATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.45K2023£98.40K2025
+581%vs 2023

+161% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£268.10K2023£402.86K2025
+50.3%vs 2023

+22.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-34.21K2023£82.72K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

282023282025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+581%

£14.45K in 2023 to £98.40K in 2025

Every measure that changed in LYMM EARLY YEARS EDUCATION LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LYMM EARLY YEARS EDUCATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
20.53%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LYMM EARLY YEARS EDUCATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.002.08K14.45K32.37K98.40K
Total Assets£1.00196.64K268.10K279.92K402.86K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.00-45.83K-34.21K-7.98K82.72K
Employees010282828

LYMM EARLY YEARS EDUCATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LYMM EARLY YEARS EDUCATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LYMM EARLY YEARS EDUCATION LIMITED reported net assets of £98.40K for 2025. That compares with £32.37K in 2024, a change of 203.98%.

LYMM EARLY YEARS EDUCATION LIMITED reported total assets of £402.86K for 2025. That compares with £279.92K in 2024, a change of 43.92%.

LYMM EARLY YEARS EDUCATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £82.72K for 2025. That compares with £-7.98K in 2024, a change of 1.14K%.

LYMM EARLY YEARS EDUCATION LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 28 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LYMM EARLY YEARS EDUCATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 581%, total assets rose by 50.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 161% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.45K to £98.40K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2023 to 28 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.