LYNCH LANE GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06737386CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 14a Albany Road, Weymouth, Dorset DT4 9TH
- Incorporated
- 30/10/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £426.56K
Total Assets
2025: £650.75K
Cash in Bank
2025: £154.74K
Total Liabilities
2025: £193.11K
Employees
2025: 7
In 2026, LYNCH LANE GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £512.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £795.29K, cash in bank of £149.10K and total liabilities of £214.30K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £650.75K in 2025 to £795.29K in 2026 (22.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures LYNCH LANE GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+17.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+41.9%
£361.62K in 2024 to £512.99K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-8.4%
£162.80K in 2024 to £149.10K in 2026
LYNCH LANE GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LYNCH LANE GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.50%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.95%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 69.57%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 18.75%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LYNCH LANE GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 266.86K | 321.69K | 361.62K | 426.56K | 512.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 418.10K | 500.19K | 579.15K | 650.75K | 795.29K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 153.54K | 162.69K | 162.80K | 154.74K | 149.10K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 151.24K | 134.33K | 182.13K | 193.11K | 214.30K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
LYNCH LANE GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LYNCH LANE GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
LYNCH LANE GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £512.99K for 2026. That compares with £426.56K in 2025, a change of 20.26%.
LYNCH LANE GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £795.29K for 2026. That compares with £650.75K in 2025, a change of 22.21%.
LYNCH LANE GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £149.10K for 2026. That compares with £154.74K in 2025, a change of -3.64%.
LYNCH LANE GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, LYNCH LANE GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 41.9%, cash in bank fell by 8.4%, total assets rose by 37.3% and total liabilities rose by 17.7%. Net assets compounded at 19.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £361.62K to £512.99K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 9 in 2026 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.