LYNWAY COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07610886CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O CROWN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 135 Reddenhill Road, Torquay TQ1 3NT
- Incorporated
- 20/04/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2024: £10.18K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.18K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, LYNWAY COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £6.15K and total liabilities of £6.15K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £10.18K in 2024 to £6.15K in 2025 (-39.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LYNWAY COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
LYNWAY COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LYNWAY COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LYNWAY COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.46K | – | – | 10.18K | 6.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.46K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.18K | 6.15K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
LYNWAY COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LYNWAY COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LYNWAY COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
LYNWAY COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £6.15K for 2025. That compares with £10.18K in 2024, a change of -39.56%.
LYNWAY COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £6.15K for 2025. That compares with £10.18K in 2024, a change of -39.56%.
LYNWAY COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LYNWAY COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1). LYNWAY COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £6.15K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.