Active

LYON COLE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03333907Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
10-12 Mulberry Green, Old Harlow, Essex CM17 0ET
Incorporated
14/03/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£297.02K2025
4.13%vs 2024

2024: £285.25K

Total Assets

£841.41K2025
-5.37%vs 2024

2024: £889.12K

Cash in Bank

£447.07K2025
-4.53%vs 2024

2024: £468.28K

Total Liabilities

£544.39K2025
-9.85%vs 2024

2024: £603.88K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, LYON COLE LIMITED reported net assets of £297.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £841.41K, cash in bank of £447.07K and total liabilities of £544.39K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £603.88K in 2024 to £544.39K in 2025 (-9.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£297.02K2025
4.13%from £285.25K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LYON COLE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£247.76K2023£297.02K2025
+19.9%vs 2023

+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£383.56K2023£447.07K2025
+16.6%vs 2023

+8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£675.79K2023£841.41K2025
+24.5%vs 2023

+11.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£428.04K2023£544.39K2025
+27.2%vs 2023

+12.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+27.2%

£428.04K in 2023 to £544.39K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

LYON COLE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LYON COLE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.30%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
64.70%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
82.12%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
53.13%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LYON COLE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£241.72K295.65K247.76K285.25K297.02K
Total Assets£427.62K531.44K675.79K889.12K841.41K
Cash in Bank£315.65K369.31K383.56K468.28K447.07K
Total Liabilities£185.89K235.79K428.04K603.88K544.39K
Employees33400

LYON COLE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LYON COLE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LYON COLE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LYON COLE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LYON COLE LIMITED reported net assets of £297.02K for 2025. That compares with £285.25K in 2024, a change of 4.13%.

What total assets did LYON COLE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LYON COLE LIMITED reported total assets of £841.41K for 2025. That compares with £889.12K in 2024, a change of -5.37%.

What cash in bank did LYON COLE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LYON COLE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £447.07K for 2025. That compares with £468.28K in 2024, a change of -4.53%.

How many people does LYON COLE LIMITED employ?

toggle

LYON COLE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have LYON COLE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LYON COLE LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.9%, cash in bank rose by 16.6%, total assets rose by 24.5% and total liabilities rose by 27.2%. Net assets compounded at 9.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £247.76K to £297.02K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of LYON COLE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.