LYONS ROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06862990CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Riviera The Priory, East Farleigh, Maidstone, Kent ME15 0JH
- Incorporated
- 30/03/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £132.59K
Total Assets
2022: £4.78K
Cash in Bank
2022: £70.79K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.32K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, LYONS ROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £107.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.64K, cash in bank of £112.73K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £70.79K in 2022 to £112.73K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LYONS ROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£2.96K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
LYONS ROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LYONS ROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 364.34%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 380.31%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LYONS ROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 34.28K | 35.10K | 149.34K | 132.59K | 107.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.56K | 4.78K | – | – | 29.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 73.73K | 70.79K | – | – | 112.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.96K | 2.32K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
LYONS ROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LYONS ROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LYONS ROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £107.99K for 2025. That compares with £132.59K in 2024, a change of -18.55%.
LYONS ROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £29.64K for 2025. That compares with £4.78K in 2022.
LYONS ROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £112.73K for 2025. That compares with £70.79K in 2022.
LYONS ROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LYONS ROOFING SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 27.7%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 15% a year across the two years to 2025, from £149.34K to £107.99K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.