Active

M.A.TORY LIMITED Financials

Company number
00563299Copy
Copy
Registered office
34 High East Street, Dorchester DT1 1HA
Incorporated
23/03/1956

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£535.44K2025
2.76%vs 2024

2024: £521.07K

Total Assets

£564.85K2025
1.09%vs 2024

2024: £558.75K

Cash in Bank

£161.66K2025
-15.99%vs 2024

2024: £192.43K

Total Liabilities

£20.05K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £20.05K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, M.A.TORY LIMITED reported net assets of £535.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £564.85K, cash in bank of £161.66K and total liabilities of £20.05K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £192.43K in 2024 to £161.66K in 2025 (-15.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£535.44K2025
2.76%from £521.07K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures M.A.TORY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£481.25K2023£535.44K2025
+11.3%vs 2023

+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£84.40K2023£161.66K2025
+91.5%vs 2023

+38.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£524.51K2023£564.85K2025
+7.7%vs 2023

+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£20.05K2023£20.05K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+91.5%

£84.40K in 2023 to £161.66K in 2025

Every measure that changed in M.A.TORY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from M.A.TORY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
3.55%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
806.20%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
28.62%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for M.A.TORY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£417.76K417.27K481.25K521.07K535.44K
Total Assets£442.20K444.34K524.51K558.75K564.85K
Cash in Bank£120.53K105.63K84.40K192.43K161.66K
Total Liabilities£20.05K20.05K20.05K20.05K20.05K
Employees33333

M.A.TORY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M.A.TORY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

M.A.TORY LIMITED reported net assets of £535.44K for 2025. That compares with £521.07K in 2024, a change of 2.76%.

M.A.TORY LIMITED reported total assets of £564.85K for 2025. That compares with £558.75K in 2024, a change of 1.09%.

M.A.TORY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £161.66K for 2025. That compares with £192.43K in 2024, a change of -15.99%.

M.A.TORY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, M.A.TORY LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.3%, cash in bank rose by 91.5%, total assets rose by 7.7% and total liabilities was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £481.25K to £535.44K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.