M.A. WITCOMBE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06229354CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Gloucester Crescent, Heathpark Industrial Estate, Honiton, Devon EX14 1DB
- Incorporated
- 27/04/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £501.89K
Total Assets
2024: £158.23K
Cash in Bank
2021: £26.26K
Total Liabilities
2022: £1.42M
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, M.A. WITCOMBE LIMITED reported net assets of £541.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £173.00K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £1.35M. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.42M in 2022 to £1.35M in 2023 (-4.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures M.A. WITCOMBE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+29.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-67.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+67.6%
£322.96K in 2023 to £541.36K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-89.7%
£1.67M in 2023 to £173.00K in 2025
M.A. WITCOMBE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from M.A. WITCOMBE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 312.93%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 80.69%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for M.A. WITCOMBE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 57.37K | 108.69K | 322.96K | 501.89K | 541.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.42M | 1.53M | 1.67M | 158.23K | 173.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 26.26K | 0.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.36M | 1.42M | 1.35M | – | – |
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 |
M.A. WITCOMBE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M.A. WITCOMBE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
M.A. WITCOMBE LIMITED reported net assets of £541.36K for 2025. That compares with £501.89K in 2024, a change of 7.87%.
M.A. WITCOMBE LIMITED reported total assets of £173.00K for 2025. That compares with £158.23K in 2024, a change of 9.33%.
M.A. WITCOMBE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £26.26K in 2021, a change of -100.00%.
M.A. WITCOMBE LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, M.A. WITCOMBE LIMITED's net assets rose by 67.6%, total assets fell by 89.7% and employee numbers rose by 7.7%. Net assets compounded at 29.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £322.96K to £541.36K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.