Active

M AND A FREEHOLD LTD Financials

Company number
11390479Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
18 Kingsway Avenue, Broughton, Preston PR3 5JN
Incorporated
31/05/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-3.42K2026
55.68%vs 2025

2025: £-7.71K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

42026
+1vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, M AND A FREEHOLD LTD reported net assets of £-3.42K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-7.71K in 2025 to £-3.42K in 2026 (55.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.42K2026
55.68%from £-7.71K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures M AND A FREEHOLD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-12.01K2024£-3.42K2026
Increasedvs 2024

Total Liabilities

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Employees

3202442026
+33.3%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026

Every measure that changed in M AND A FREEHOLD LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for M AND A FREEHOLD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-18.42K-15.32K-12.01K-7.71K-3.42K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees–2334

M AND A FREEHOLD LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has M AND A FREEHOLD LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M AND A FREEHOLD LTD covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did M AND A FREEHOLD LTD report in 2026?

toggle

M AND A FREEHOLD LTD reported net assets of £-3.42K for 2026. That compares with £-7.71K in 2025, a change of 55.68%.

What total liabilities did M AND A FREEHOLD LTD report in 2026?

toggle

M AND A FREEHOLD LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

How many people does M AND A FREEHOLD LTD employ?

toggle

M AND A FREEHOLD LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have M AND A FREEHOLD LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, M AND A FREEHOLD LTD's employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (+1). M AND A FREEHOLD LTD reported net assets of £-12.01K in 2024 against £-3.42K in 2026 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of M AND A FREEHOLD LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.