M. & A. PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01969519CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Spring Lane North, Malvern, Worcestershire WR14 1BU
- Incorporated
- 06/12/1985
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £320.14K
Total Assets
2024: £23.96K
Cash in Bank
2024: £125.87K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, M. & A. PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £372.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.48K and cash in bank of £52.66K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £125.87K in 2024 to £52.66K in 2025 (-58.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures M. & A. PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-44.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+27.3%
11 in 2023 to 14 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-69.5%
£172.51K in 2023 to £52.66K in 2025
M. & A. PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from M. & A. PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,910.94%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 270.31%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for M. & A. PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 330.66K | 285.48K | 296.20K | 320.14K | 372.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 13.83K | 12.48K | 20.60K | 23.96K | 19.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 195.20K | 185.21K | 172.51K | 125.87K | 52.66K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 14 |
M. & A. PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M. & A. PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
M. & A. PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £372.31K for 2025. That compares with £320.14K in 2024, a change of 16.30%.
M. & A. PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £19.48K for 2025. That compares with £23.96K in 2024, a change of -18.68%.
M. & A. PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £52.66K for 2025. That compares with £125.87K in 2024, a change of -58.16%.
M. & A. PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, M. & A. PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 25.7%, cash in bank fell by 69.5%, total assets fell by 5.4% and employee numbers rose by 27.3%. Net assets compounded at 12.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £296.20K to £372.31K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.