M&H CARPET AND FLOORING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13525176CopyCopy
- Industry
- Retail sale of carpets rugs wall and floor coverings in specialised stores (47.53 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 113 High Street, Brownhills, Walsall WS8 6HL
- Incorporated
- 22/07/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.07K
Total Assets
2024: £50.73K
Total Liabilities
2024: £28.13K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, M&H CARPET AND FLOORING LTD reported net assets of £1.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £54.76K and total liabilities of £36.16K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £28.13K in 2024 to £36.16K in 2025 (28.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures M&H CARPET AND FLOORING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-45.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-70.3%
£6.50K in 2023 to £1.93K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for M&H CARPET AND FLOORING LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from M&H CARPET AND FLOORING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.53%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.04%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for M&H CARPET AND FLOORING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.24K | 6.50K | 2.07K | 1.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 49.55K | 55.38K | 50.73K | 54.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 38.27K | 41.35K | 28.13K | 36.16K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
M&H CARPET AND FLOORING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for M&H CARPET AND FLOORING LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
M&H CARPET AND FLOORING LTD reported net assets of £1.93K for 2025. That compares with £2.07K in 2024, a change of -6.89%.
M&H CARPET AND FLOORING LTD reported total assets of £54.76K for 2025. That compares with £50.73K in 2024, a change of 7.93%.
M&H CARPET AND FLOORING LTD reported total liabilities of £36.16K for 2025. That compares with £28.13K in 2024, a change of 28.54%.
M&H CARPET AND FLOORING LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, M&H CARPET AND FLOORING LTD's net assets fell by 70.3%, total assets fell by 1.1%, total liabilities fell by 12.6% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets contracted at 45.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.50K to £1.93K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.